Speech Contest Results (Click name to watch video)

Middle School A

Middle School B

 

High School A

High School B

High School C

High School Advanced

Immersion Middle School

Immersion High School

Heritage Middle School

Heritage High School

First Place: Sabrina Allison | Columbus Academy, OH

Second Place: Coco Marchal | University Liggett School, MI

Third Place: Nadia Le | University Liggett School, MI

 

First Place: Miranda Bradner-Young | Columbus Academy, OH

Second Place: Lydia Fedewa Widick | University Liggett School, MI

Third Place: Seth Lee Columbus Academy, OH

First Place: Jack Zeid | Hawken School, OH

Second Place: Eric Ellison | Lake Shore High School, MI

Third Place: Anaika Pathak | Hawken Upper School, OH

                           Carys Edgar | Hawken Upper School, OH

First Place: Jasmyne Montgomery | Ravenna High School, OH

Second Place: David Richardson | Ravenna High School, OH

Third Place: Alyssa Plona | Ravenna High School, OH

First Place: Katelyn Hayes | University Liggett School, MI

Second Place: Quinn Hartman | Saint Ignatius High School, OH

Third Place: Aurora Burton | Kalamazoo Chinese Academy, MI

First Place: Christopher Santy | Walled Lake Western High School, MI

Second Place: Yamato Takabe | Nichols School, NY

Third Place: Liam Dell | City Honors School, NY

First Place: Ava Tuohy | Forest Hills Northern Middle School, MI

Second Place: Reagan Finkler | Greenville Middle School, MI

Third Place: Kendall Crawford | Greenville Middle School, MI

First Place: William Rechner | Forest Hills Northern Middle School, MI

Second Place: Ava Hamilton | Forest Hills Northern Middle School, MI

Third Place: Camille Gerville-Reache | Forest Hills Northern Middle School, MI

First Place: Elena Cheng | Akron Chinese School, OH

Second Place: Annika Lin | Akron Chinese School, OH

Third Place: Elaine Zhu | Akron Children School, OH

First Place: Angela Good | Summit Country Day School, OH

Second Place: Molly Xiao | Hawken School, OH

Third Place: Linda ChenAkron Chinese School, OH

Talent Contest Results (Click name to watch video)

Middle School A

Middle School B

High School A

High School B

High School C

High School Advanced

Immersion Middle School

Immersion High School

Heritage Middle School

Heritage High School

First Place: (Team) Dominic Cacchillo, Brian Ankamah, Grant Landis, Michael Milenkovski, Gelila Nelson, Mmesoma Nwoke, Patrick Woods | Columbus Academy, OH

Second Place: (Team) Kwadwo Karikari, Heidi Crowther, Esmé Gonyo, Carleigh Gottenbusch, Alaric Jones, Colin Koran, Nia Neal, Annabelle Schlotman, Diego Schurmann

| Summit Country Day School, OH

First Place: Tristan Zhang | Kalamazoo Chinese Academy, MI

First Place: Eric Ellison | Lake Shore High School, MI

First Place: (Team) Spencer Fisher, Matthew McCormac | Hawken School, OH

Second Place: (Team) Charles Pohl, Brendan Oliss, Eric Pohl, Raymond Yeh

| Saint Ignatius High School, OH

Third Place: (Team) Kai McHale, Ryan Si | Hawken Upper School, OH

                           Ragen Stewart | Hawken School, OH

First Place: Lakshmi Jain | The Miami Valley School, OH

Second Place: Eric Aquilina | St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute, NY

Third Place: Rachel Ellis | Hawken Upper School, OH

First Place: Kyle Liu | Portage Central High School, MI

First Place: Victor Konrad | Northern Trail 5/6 School, MI

Second Place: (Team) Kiera Henry, Jayden Gibbons, Marianna Barron

| Greenville Middle School, MI

Third Place: Winston Camp | Northern Trail 5/6 School, MI

First Place: (Team) Ava Hamilton, Isabel Hamilton, Elise Hamilton

| Forest Hills Northern High School, MI

Second Place: (Team) Annierae Lang | Forest Hills Northern High School, MI

Third Place: (Team) Violet Chamberlain, Chamberlain | Forest Hills Northern High School, MI

First Place: Steven Wang | Solon Middle School, OH

Second Place: (Team) Isabelle Tai, Claire Tong, Eliza Yuan | Kalamazoo Chinese Academy, MI

Third Place: (Team) Amy Zhou, Sarah Zhou | Beachwood Middle School, OH

First Place: Claire Li | Hawken School, OH

Second Place: (Team) Rebecca Chin, Qiwen Wu, Joseph Dang | Hawken Upper School, OH

Third Place: Kadee Lui | Hawken School, OH

Participation Award

Teacher with most student participants

Amy Miller

Akron Children's School, Akron, OH